aZn.KoRe. (hangclayaiken) wrote,
aZn.KoRe.
hangclayaiken


Those with Windows XP don't update with the service pack 2. It fucks with computers. I almost lost another to it...

Today we had some essay we had to write, in order to prove we can speak english very ok. Topic was on national ID's and I finished it in 30 minutes because it was so much fun. Seriously. I compared it to Gattaca and Watership Down, about how ID's won't prevent anything really. I think I had about three paragraphs on Bigwig outwitting Efrafa. God I love that story !

K back to enjoying my long break.


Ultimate Opposite Sex Survey (for girls)

Created by okwhtsplanb and taken 13987 times on bzoink!

--Your Favorite--
Hair Color:I used to be all "rawr dark hair" but it doesn't really matter to me now. Just nothing "cute" like no fucking pink hair.
Eye Color:Doesn't matter. Whatever's normal...so like, no outrageous contacts please.
(Their)Music Genre Preference:Whatever. As long as it isn't pussy shit like Good Charlotte or Dido or Yanni.
Height(estimate):My height or taller.
Age:16-20ish. I rob the cradle. :(
Personality Type:Sense of humor is the key. Not the loose cannon ball types, but moreso the witty and wiseasses.
--This or That--
Older or Younger:Mmmmm young blood ! Fresh outta the womb. Seriously what can I say now ?
Romantic or Horndog:Inbetween.
Smart or Stupid:Smart. But I don't care more for booksmarts. oops.
Fat or Skinny:eh inbetween ? I don't really care. Just not obese or a twig (...oops?)
Skinny but Muscular or Big and Muscular:haha just not HUGE.
Punk or Preppy:Nerds. Nothing like being on top of a kid with a "W00t" shirt. Wha ? I'm kidding............................ uh.
The Big Picture or the Little Things:Zuh ?
Flowers/Candy or Big Expensive Present:Wtf ? DVD's or video games please.
Mixtape or Burned CD:CD I guess
Love or Lust:eh inbetween...?
Emotional or Just Not:the middle. Well, moreso un-emotional.
Sincere or Jokester:I like when the two are mixed.
Hott and mean or Ugly and sweet:ugly and sweet I guess but if you like someone they're not gonna appear ugly to you.
Sexy or Just "cute":HAHA just "cute"....hahahaha
Arse or Abs:um wtf I don't care.
Hair or Hands:HAIR. hands ? fuck off, that's weird.
Dimples or Eyes:...eyes...? Now this is getting too silly.
Biceps or Calves/Thighs:k now it's gotten silly. Biceps...? Thighs are weird to look at.
Teeth or Nose(some people are just wierd) :Teeth..
Clean Shaven or Scruffy:HAHAHAHAHA I laugh because I prefer scruffy and uh yeah...some just can't be scruffy.
Rugged or Prim and Proper:inbetween. I don't want a scumbag, but a guy willing to roll in the dirt is cool.
Countryboy or CityboyI think countryboy actually. City guys tend to be full of faggotry
Date alone or With Friendsmmm mix it up.
Mama's Boy or Rebel Without A Cause:hahahaha I guess a mama's boy but independent.
--Have You Ever--
Dumped a guy because he liked you too much:I seriously would've.
Loved a guy because he stalked you:NO.
Loved a guy because he hated you:Yes all the time because that just makes perfect sense.
Asked your friend's crush out:Not really.
Lead a guy on for kicks:I think so actually, only once though.
Asked a guy out purely because he was hott:No.
Flirted with guys even though you had a boyfriend:I don't know how to flirt, remember ?
Lied about not having a boyfriend:No.
Lied about having one:Isn't that the same ? Well, no.
Cheated:...well. Yes. All these HAWT artfags here it's hard to keep my hands off them. Srry Ian
Been Cheated on:Yeeeeah. Old story.
Had a crush on a gay guy:Kinda. I had a complicated crush on Morrissey back in the day.
--Their Clothing(yes/no)--
Boxers?:yeah
Briefs?:um
Hat?:depends
Skater Shoes?:sure
Pimp Shoes?:yeah
Band Shirts?:sure
Vintage shirts?:if they aren't the "vintage" one's that are $20 then yeah
Southpole/um..other thug clothes..?:sure
Dixie Outfitters/Big Johnsons?:Guh ?
Independent/DC?:sure
Skavenger/UGP?:alright
Fox/Thor?:k
Jeans or Shorts?:don't care. just don't get all crazy with the shorts above the knees.
--Be Honest--
Would you ever date a guy for his money?:Doubt it.
Would you ever date a guy for his social status?:Nah.
Have you ever liked hanging out with your bf's friends more than him?:Yeah because I just love DDR that much.
Have you ever pretended to like somebody to make them feel better?No hahaha holy shit that's terrible.
Have you called a girl a whore, when you were screwing lots of guys?:No but yeah I sure am a fuck fiend.
Do looks matter?:Nah.
Are you honestly scared of being dumped?:Not really
Does size matter?:nothing x-treme.
Do you avoid 'situations' with ugly guys?:well I avoid all situations
Are you ashamed to be seen with your ugly friends?:HA ! I choose to not have ugly friends. Ew.
Are you ashamed for being ashamed?(you better be):Buh ?
Do you hide things from your crushes/guy friends/bf?:Ehhmm...well........ there are some MP3's I try to hide in other folders.
Do you lie about masturbation for attention or false innocence?:NO. BECAUSE THAT WHOLE SCHEME IS UNNECESSARY. NOBODY LIES ABOUT IT.
Do you really want a guy to say if those jeans make your butt look fat?:I never ask.
Are you dissapointed when your bf doesn't say I love you right away?:hahah no. I'd prefer that they not say it. I feel awkward whenever its said anyway.
Wanna be a virgin till marriage?Well kinda late for that. Fuckin' hell.
Do you really love the guys everytime that you say it?I don't carelessly throw it around so yeah.
Do you dream about your crushes/bfs/guy friends?:Mmmm nah I don't really dream about people.
Would you makeout with a guy friend just to get it over with/curiosity?:No I'd feel so weird about it probably.
Does this survey suck nuts?No it was interesting actually.

Create a Survey | Search Surveys | Go to bzoink!

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 3 comments